HIRA Partner List

The HIRA partners listed on this page, have gone through the educational HIRA process and are committed to improve diving safety.

They are aware of the need and importance of having the prerequisites, as requested for the respective HIRA levels, in place. After self-assessment, they declared that they work in accordance with the specific HIRA requirements for the below listed levels.

Should you visit one of these partners and have doubts they do not respect the HIRA requirements, you can contact us at HIRA@daneurope.org

 

Aruba

 

Business - Level 1

Mermaid Sport Divers N.V.

 

Austria

 

Professional - Level 1

Andreas Brustmann

Mag Cornelia Pfeffer

Philippe Natural

Klaus Windhager

Viktor Földi de. med.

 

Belgium

 

Business - Level 1

Xplore Diving

 

Professional - Level 2

Jean-Pierre Sonnet

 

Professional - Level 1

Adrien Cozza

Agnes Thomas

Bernard Volant

Didier Magotteaux

Dimitri Debrabandere

Giuseppe Giampieri

Jean-Pierre Sonnet

Jean-Pierre Van Daele

Jeffrey Van Eeghem

Jérémie De Clerck

Marco Di Tomasso

Mickel Stans

Rudi Vandecasteele

Stefan Onclin

Stephane Choir

Walter Schotmans

Mark Bollingh

 

Bonaire

 

Professional - Level 1

Fred Ooms

 

Cyprus

 

Business - Level 1

Dive-In Larnaca

TD Diving

 

Professional - Level 1

Andreas Siantanis

Bob Harvey

Chris Demetriou

Conrad Johnson

 

Denmark

 

Professional - Level 1

Allan Holst

 

Egypt

 

Business - Level 1

Dive Training Egypt

Eagle Divers

GODIVE powered by Diving&Discovery

3Turtles Diving center

Dune Red Sea

 

Professional - Level 1

Christian Heylen

 

Finland

 

Professional - Level 1

Susanna Yli-Urpo

Anna Pesonen

Harri Mäkitalo

 

France

 

Professional - Level 1

Alexandre Chassaing

Fabien Bouguern

Fabrice Bausiere

Guillaume Pascal

Hellin Vincent

Hervé Nicolier

Jean Yves Doris

Laurent Congard

Mathieu Richard

Nicolas Lecocq

Nicolas Simon

Nicolas Six

Penuelas Uises

Philippe Antoine

Remko Blistein

Sebastien Blanc

Arbogast Dan

Curchod Stephane

Eray Philippe

Evan Habasque

Laurent Giorello

Castelli Pierre

 

Germany

 

Business - Level 1

Tauchschule Neufahrn

 

Professional - Level 2

Tessen von Glasow

 

Professional - Level 1

Dirk Levicar

Edgar Meissner

Gabriele Friedland

Jan von Rahden

Julia Eisen

Mamdouh Elmasry

Marinus Bayer

Maximilian Fahr

Peter Mainka

Stefan Meyer

Tanja Büttner

Nicolai Romanowicz

Christine Loew

 

Greece

 

Business - Level 1

Liamis Dive Centre

KORSEAI Institute of Historical and Archaeological Research

Seahorse Dive

 

Professional - Level 1

Efthymios Gkantis

Manthos Marras

 

Grenada

 

Professional - Level 1

Michelle Taylor

 

India

 

Professional - Level 1

Vishwanath Rajan

 

Italy

 

Business - Level 2

Acquatica Diving CenterA.S.D. Diving Marina di BrondoloCentro Sub Campi Flegrei

 

Business - Level 1

A.S.D. Nautilus Scuba SchoolA.S.D. Sub Nautilus
Capraia Diving ServiceGNU Diving Srl
Orso Diving ClubPosidonia Blu Diving Center
Subaquadive ServiceDiver Sea - Diving Academy A.s.d.
DNA SUB SSD ARLAqua Element Diving Center
Nautilus Diving CenterSottolonda Diving Center

 

Professional - Level 2

Vincenzo LandiNicola Loiodice

 

Professional - Level 1

Alessandro Di MaseAlessandro ErminiAlessandro SaccoAndrea Bergamasco
Andrea RubiniAngelo LuongoAurelio BattistaBarbara Dignani
Claudio BuccolaClaudio ColomboDaniele MarzellaDavid Glavina
Domenico GiulianiElena NovatiEnrico BortolottiFabio Bianco
Francesco FranchiniG. Paolo LaganaroGeorg SchoepfGiorgio Anzil
Loiodice NicolaLorenzo BertiLuciano FlorisMarco Carè
Massimiliano BrandiMassimiliano MaschioMauro TalamontiMorgan Moras
Paolo MarchesePietro Leoni OrsenigoPietro PerriniRiccardo Bartolomeo
Sergio DestroSimone Angelo Rinaldo B.Stefano GualtieriTiziano Moriconi
Vincenzo LandiVladimiro SisaniWalter EspositoAlessandra Galiero
Antonio MaglioCinzia GuerraFederico VaccariGianluca Groppo
Leonardo CaninoLeonardo CaninoMarco CalvoMichele Venditti
Moreno SandriNicola IngravalleRoberto VecchiStefano Timpani
Vincenzo MazzolaAngelo De TommasoFlavio CrivellaroGianfranco Poli

 

Jordan

 

Professional - Level 1

Paul Rose

 

Malaysia

 

Professional - Level 1

Pete Hamerton

 

Maldives

 

Business - Level 1

Albatros Top Boat, m/y Duke of York

Blue Force 2

Blue Force 3

Maldives Blue Force One

 

Professional - Level 1

Francesca Santulli

 

Malta

 

Business - Level 1

Dive Smart Gozo

Scubatech Diving Centre Ltd

 

Lebanon

 

Professional - Level 1

Patrick Nohra

 

Netherlands

 

Business - Level 2

Divecenter Montroux

Fantasea Divers

 

Business - Level 1

Duikcentrum KevMic-Diving

Pim's Tekdiving PTD

Onderwaterpark Twiske

 

Professional - Level 2

Jans Van Wieren

 

Professional - Level 1

Albert DijkstraBart de Bont
Douwe MuschEddie Looman
Jans van WierenJean Pierre Reijnen
John van NieuwenhuizenLucas Van Rijen
Marco PotMarinus Konings
Paddy ReijndersPetra van Beuningen
Richard SprokkereefRob Frima
Stendert van MontfoortWilly Hagen
Wim BreemanArie Wies
Douschka KreijjenWalter Veen

 

Norway

 

Professional - Level 1

Ivo Stornaiuolo

 

Poland

 

Professional - Level 1

Marcin Bramson

Robert Pietras

 

Portugal

 

Professional - Level 1

Antonio Guerreiro

João Pedro Freire

Luis Vieira

 

Romania

 

Business - Level 2

T101 - Technical & Diving Ops®

 

Business - Level 1

T101 - Technical & Diving Ops®

 

Professional - Level 2

Constantin Benedic

 

Professional - Level 1

Constantin Benedic

 

Serbia

 

Professional - Level 1

Aleksandar Savićević

 

Slovenia

 

Professional - Level 1

Predrag Ljubotina

 

Spain

 

Business - Level 1

Dive College Lanzarote S.L

Cantabria Abisal

Buceo Puerto Javea

 

Professional - Level 1

Aitor Diaz Arevalo

Alejandro Armas

David Krivsky

Jan Boelen

Manuel Segui Sanchez

Mariano Águila Navarro

Mariano Galán Ortega

Raquel Marqueño

Tim Jochems

Volker Berbig

Alejandro Armas

Diego Terrer

Franjo Sanchez

Juan B. Torras Casamitjana

Julio Cesar Marcos

Raquel Marqueño

Simon Townsend

Francisco Espino González

Ramon Moragon Navarro

 

Sweden

 

Professional - Level 1

Johan Ström

 

Switzerland

 

Professional - Level 1

David Wahli

Enea Margaroli

Filipe Lopes

Hansruedi Bloch

Jean-Claude Silvera

Patrick Tempobono

Reto Brütsch

Roger Ottiger

Yvonne Bloch

Ghion Patrick

 

Turkey

 

Business - Level 1

Blackfish Dive - Levent ATIL

Innovasub

 

Professional - Level 1

Bahattin Memisoglu

Kemal Dinc

BARIŞ ŞİMŞEK

 

UAE

 

Business - Level 1

Divers Down UAE

 

Professional - Level 1

Hassan Khayal

Khuloussi Khayal

Turk Vangel

Zeek Zorkany

 

Professional - Level 2

Hassan Khayal

Khuloussi N K Khayal

 

 

UK

 

Business - Level 1

Trinity School Sub Aqua

DiveStyle

 

Professional - Level 1

Danny Wright

David Adey

Guido Quelina

John Robert English

Mark Barlow

Martin Crew

Matt Wildman

Mike Whitbread

Paul Spratt

George Vandoros

Stephen James Allen

Steve Cook